Skip to content
Scratch Card Joe
The card lobby

Five cards.
One free every day.

Here is the deal. You earn Joe Coins watching the stream, you spend them on these, and you find out in about four seconds whether it was worth it. Every result is rolled on the server before the foil moves, and every prize table on this page is the real one.

And before anyone asks in chat again: you cannot buy Joe Coins, and they are not worth a penny. That is rather the point of them.

Slot reels, gold coins and dice on the felt
Biggest top prize500,000

You are not signed in. Make a free account and I will drop 500 Joe Coins in to get you started — no card details, nothing to pay, ever.

Join free
Free every day

Daily Freebie

One card on the house, every single day, whether you have been watching or not. It costs you nothing, it can pay out up to 1,000 Joe Coins, and it resets at midnight UK time. No excuse not to.

Sign in to claim itAny prize on this one: 1 in 1.67
Paid tiers

Pick your tier

Four tiers, four different appetites. The bigger the tier the bigger the top prize — the chance of hitting something at all stays roughly the same across all of them.

There is a hard limit of 50 paid cards per day per account. It resets at midnight UK time, and it is there on purpose.

01

Earn the coins

Put the stream on and Joe Coins land in your balance while you watch. That is the only way in — you cannot buy them off me and I would not sell them to you.

Go and earn
02

Scratch the card

Buy a card, drag across the foil, and look for three of the same symbol. If you have not the patience for that, hit Quick reveal and get it over with.

03

Get on the board

Every decent win lands on the leaderboard and in the Big Wins feed. That is the whole prize — bragging rights and a screenshot for the chat.

See the board
Odds & fairness

Every prize table, in full

Nothing here is hidden and nothing is tuned against you. These are the exact tables the game engine reads when it rolls your card.

The result is decided before you scratch

Every card is rolled by a server-side random number generator the moment you buy it. Scratching is an animation over a result that already exists — nothing you do with the mouse changes the outcome.

The prize tables are the real ones

The numbers below are read straight out of the same tables the game engine uses. No hidden tiers, no adjusting your odds because you have been winning.

Joe Coins are worth nothing

They are free to earn, impossible to buy, and impossible to cash out. They exist so the leaderboard means something and so a big win feels good. That is the whole story.

Daily FreebieFree daily card · top prize 1,000
Any prize: 1 in 1.67
1,000
1 in 333
500
1 in 83
250
1 in 29
100
1 in 10
50
1 in 5
25
1 in 4

The freebie costs nothing, so there is no return percentage to quote — every coin it pays is a gift.

Bronze ScratcherCost 100 · top prize 5,00087.0% back
Any prize: 1 in 1.85
5,000
1 in 1,000
2,500
1 in 500
1,000
1 in 167
500
1 in 56
300
1 in 22
200
1 in 11
100
1 in 4
50
1 in 7

Over a very long run this card pays back about 87.0% of the Joe Coins spent on it. Short runs will swing wildly in both directions — that is what makes it a scratch card.

Silver StreakCost 500 · top prize 25,00087.5% back
Any prize: 1 in 1.83
25,000
1 in 1,000
12,500
1 in 500
5,000
1 in 200
2,500
1 in 50
1,500
1 in 22
1,000
1 in 11
500
1 in 4
250
1 in 6

Over a very long run this card pays back about 87.5% of the Joe Coins spent on it. Short runs will swing wildly in both directions — that is what makes it a scratch card.

Gold RushCost 2,500 · top prize 125,00088.0% back
Any prize: 1 in 1.82
125,000
1 in 1,000
62,500
1 in 500
25,000
1 in 200
12,500
1 in 50
7,500
1 in 22
5,000
1 in 11
2,500
1 in 4
1,250
1 in 7

Over a very long run this card pays back about 88.0% of the Joe Coins spent on it. Short runs will swing wildly in both directions — that is what makes it a scratch card.

Diamond EliteCost 10,000 · top prize 500,00088.2% back
Any prize: 1 in 1.82
500,000
1 in 1,000
250,000
1 in 500
100,000
1 in 200
50,000
1 in 50
30,000
1 in 22
20,000
1 in 11
10,000
1 in 4
5,000
1 in 7

Over a very long run this card pays back about 88.2% of the Joe Coins spent on it. Short runs will swing wildly in both directions — that is what makes it a scratch card.

Scratch Card Joe is an 18+ site. Joe Coins are a free virtual currency with no cash value — they cannot be purchased, exchanged, transferred or withdrawn, and nothing on this page is real-money gambling. If gambling is causing you trouble, have a read of our safer gambling page or talk to BeGambleAware.